Life Groups

Connect to others.


Our Life Group ministry is the engine that drives our connection with others. When you jump in a Life Group, you simply join a small group (8-15) of imperfect people who are learning and growing together. Anyone can participate, even those who don't attend our church! 


Our groups meet at various times and places in Marshall County. Click Here to register for your group!

  • 3:16

    (Led by Terry Stricklin)

    Sunday 6:15pm

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Arabian Group

    (Led by Matt Chandler)

    Wednesday 6:30pm

    Burr Home

    Type content here...

  • Believers

    (Led by Brandon Love) Wednesday 6:30pm

    Hampton Inn Guntersville

    Type content here...

  • Conners Group

    (Led by Mike Conner)

    Sunday 6:00pm

    Conner Home

    Type content here...

  • Davis Group

    (Led by Justin Davis)

    Sunday 12:00pm

    Albertville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Daytime Bible Study

    (Led by Brandon Love)

    Monday 11:30

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Dendys Group

    (Led by Matt Dendy)

    Sunday 12:00pm

    Albertville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Ekis-Dodson

    (Led by Dustin Dodson)

    Sunday 5:00pm

    Ekis Home

    Type content here...

  • Faith Class

    (Led by Lynda Stewart & Charlotte Conley)

    Sunday 9:00am

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Groves

    (Led by John Groves)

    Sunday 5:00pm

    Groves Home

    Type content here...

  • Hope Class

    (Led by Mary Brewer)

    Sunday 10:00am

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Kirkpatrick Group

    (Led by Bill Kirkpatrick)

    Monday 6:30pm

    Kirkpatrick Home

    Type content here...

  • Love & Peace

    (Led by Ben Jones)

    Wednesday 6:30pm

    Brickey Home

    Type content here...

  • Men Meeting

    (Led by Brynley King)

    Tuesday 7:00am

    Zax Eats & Sweets

    Type content here...

  • New People w/ the Pastor

    (Led by Dustin Teat)

    Wednesday 6:00pm

    Teat Home

    Type content here...

  • Olivers

    (Led by Jeremy Oliver)

    Sunday 5:00pm

    Oliver Home

    Type content here...

  • Plunkett

    (Led by Heath Plunkett)

    Sunday 5:00pm

    Plunkett Home

    Type content here...

  • Rains Group

    (Led by Mike & Brandy Rains)

    Sunday 5:00pm

    Albertville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Redmonds

    (Led by Robby Redmond)

    Sunday 5:00pm

    Redmond Home

    Type content here...

  • Seekers

    (Led by Leon Hicks)

    Sunday 9:00am

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Still Strong

    (Led by Mark Still)

    Wednesday 5:30pm

    Still Home

    Type content here...

  • Walker Group

    (Led by Chace Walker)

    Sunday 8:30am

    Albertville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Women on Wednesday

    (Led by Jessica Day)

    Wednesday 6:15

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Women of the Word

    (Led by Lindsey Teat)

    Wednesday 12:00pm

    Teat Home

    Type content here...

  • Young & Married

    (Led by Pat & Candy Shaw)

    Sunday 5:30pm

    Forsythe Home

    Type content here...

  • Zeien Group

    (Led by Mark Zeien)

    Wednesday 6:00pm

    Zeien Home

    Type content here...

  • Marriage Partnership

    (Led by Adam Narrell)

    Wednesday 6:00pm

    Baker's Home

    Type content here...