Life Groups

Connect to others.


Our Life Group ministry is the engine that drives our connection with others. When you jump in a Life Group, you simply join a small group (8-15) of imperfect people who are learning and growing together. Anyone can participate, even those who don't attend our church! 


Our groups meet at various times and places in Marshall County. While our groups are on break for the summer, feel free to browse the following groups that will start meeting August 14, 2022.


Life Group Leaders: CLICK HERE for Q5 Sermon Discussion Questions

  • Conners Group

    (Led by Mike Conner)

    Sunday 5 PM

    Conner Home

    Type content here...

  • Faith Class

    (Led by Lynda Stewart & Charlotte Conley)

    Monday 1 PM

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Langner Group

    (Led by Keith Langner)

    Wednesday 6 PM

    Langner Home

    Type content here...

  • Hope Class

    (Led by Jan Stricklin)

    Sunday 10 AM

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Love & Peace

    (Led by Mark Brickey)

    Wednesday 6:30 PM

    Brickey Home

    Type content here...

  • Young Marrieds

    (Led by the Nordines)

    Sunday 5 PM

    Conner Home

    Type content here...

  • Seekers

    (Led by Leon Hicks)

    Sunday 9 AM

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Love Group

    (Led by Brandon Love)

    Wednesday 6 PM

    Guntersville Wyndham

    Type content here...

  • Marriage Partnership

    (Led by Adam Narrell)

    Wednesday 6:30 PM

    Baker Home

    Type content here...

  • Ekis Group

    (Led by Robert Ekis)

    Sunday 5 PM

    Stephenson Home

    Type content here...

  • Redmond Group

    (Led by Robby Redmond)

    Wednesday 6 PM

    Redmond Home

    Type content here...

  • 3:16

    (Led by Terry Stricklin)

    Sunday 6 PM

    Guntersville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Dendy Group

    (Led by Matt & Dena)

    Sunday 9-10:30 AM

    Albertville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Still Strong

    (Led by Mark Still)

    Sunday 11:30 AM-1:30 PM

    Albertville Campus

    Type content here...

  • New People w/ the Pastor

    (Led by Dustin Teat)

    Wednesday 6-7:30 PM

    Teat Home

    Type content here...

  • Tarvin Group

    (Led by Tyler Tarvin)

    Monday 6-8 PM

    Tarvin Home

    Type content here...

  • Davis Group

    (Led by Justin Davis)

    Sunday 11:30 AM-1:30 PM

    Albertville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Oliver Group

    (Led by Jeremy Oliver)

    Sunday 5-7 PM

    Oliver Home

    Type content here...

  • Rains Group

    (Led by Mike & Brandy Rains)

    Tuesday 5:30-7:30 PM

    Albertville Campus

    Type content here...

  • Men Meeting

    (Led by Brynley King)

    Tuesday 7 AM

    The Station

    Type content here...

  • Zeien Group

    (Led by Mark Zeien)

    Wednesday 6 PM

    Zeien Home

    Type content here...

  • Buchanan Group

    (Led by Gary Buchanan)

    Wednesday 6 PM

    Buchanan Home

    Type content here...

  • Chandler Group

    (Led by Matt Chandler)

    Sunday 5-7 PM

    Chandler Home

    Type content here...

  • Al-Anon

    Zoom Meeting

    Wednesday 7 PM

    Call 256-572-3517 for Zoom link

    Type content here...